Nominees

Student of the year

Mohammed Gandhi Kamara
Ephrain Nyamah
Carlos T Edison
Moses Kparka
Lee Mason

Best student Photographer

Adam Sheriff
Joseph Lobo
Murphy Tailor
Alexandra Johnson
Muana Kamara
Dementry Newray

Best student Model

Denise Harvey
Anita Kadish
Sianneh Dogba Yassah
Arthuline Attia
Dearest Dolo
Mariama D Kromah
Choice Dunor
Decontee Gaye
Assatu Christine Natt
Patience Quenah
Emily  Harris

Best student President
Sammita B emstua
Peter Yancy
Tuzon Paegar
Benedict Paye
Mohammed Gandhi kamara
PR Smith Samah
Lee T. Mason-
Terrance Woods-

Best Student  Miss

AMEU—— Miss. Veralyn Vonleh
Tubman university——– Miss. Brimalyne S.Kanneh
Stella Maris—— Miss Nula Erna Enders
Luah Gono -miss inter high school

Best Student blogger

Gary the blogger
Anthony fofana
Jesse Raphael 
 Ayouba Toure
Refus Divine Brooks
Jerald Semah

Best liberian student Artist
 Stunna
Teedyride
Hipco juice
Cic
Pascal
Pious

 Best Liberian university
 University of Liberia
Tubman university
Cuttinton university
 Ame university
Ame Zion
 United Methodist university
 Stella marris
Blue crest
Starz college Best

Student in dispora /International
Abraham keita
Hellen momoh
Satta s Sheriff
 Benita Urey

Student  Role model

Leelai Kpukpuyou 
Master Queen
Telia urey
 Wokie Dolo
Dr.kimmie weeks
 Jefferson kojie

Best Student Advocate
 
Priscilla d.p.george
Mustapha kanneh
Lawrence Tuah
Sammita B emstua
James washinton
Sianah deshield
 

Best high school

Cathedral
Tubman high
Monrovia college
 College of west Africa
BW HARRIS
ST TERESA CONVENT
SEVENTH DAYS ADVENTIST
ST MICHEAL

Best Engineering student
1)Brisbane S. Mehn,
Foster Freeman,
Dogba korboi
Thomas N . G Mawulu
Joel F. Gobeh

Best Science student
Edwina Davis
Erik kollie
Christine Dee
Kezelee Koiwu
Abraham Garyeah
Kollin Cheaye
Christopher Apploton

Best Business student
Nathan Gbele
Kollie Moore
Princess P. Dahn
Salia kollie
Sancee kamara
Christain kerkula
Samuel james kparto

Best Agriculture student
Jonah Sackie
Jalllah Morlue
Tarmue Jallah

 Best Student comedian

Romeo Zeogar
Parick Smith
Selekie Durnor
Eazy pain

Best Student in Academics
Princess P. Dahn
Brisbane S. Mehn,
Edwina Davis
Joel F. Gobeh

Best student poet

Mohammed Cheto Jalloh
Unique Johnson
Kerry A Kennedy
Malcolm Smith
Bill Ivan Gbafore
Darcess Dossen
Choice Gardia
Edwin Olu Bestman
Edmond Freeman

Best student Humaniterian
Aima Sheriff
Tabitha Jackie Kogar
Shalom Jawahry